Jump to content


Photo
- - - - -

trade script integration

trade pulse trade script

  • Please log in to reply
35 replies to this topic

#1 Ronaldm

Ronaldm

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 5 posts

Posted 21 July 2010 - 01:51 PM

Can someone integrate a trade script in a fresh new AVS installation?

I prefer arrow trader, including space for a toplist.

Let me know if you can do that, will pay some nice $$$

PM me or email meinen@gmail.com

thanks

#2 offersites

offersites

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 54 posts

Posted 23 July 2010 - 03:20 AM

Can someone integrate a trade script in a fresh new AVS installation?

I prefer arrow trader, including space for a toplist.

Let me know if you can do that, will pay some nice $$$

PM me or email meinen@gmail.com

thanks


What do you want to intergrate?

#3 Ronaldm

Ronaldm

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 5 posts

Posted 23 July 2010 - 06:39 AM

The trade script 'Arrow Trader' from www.arrowscripts.com into AdultVideoScript.

I know it can be done, but don't know how.

Can you do this? If so let me know

thanks

#4 disturbed1

disturbed1

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 16 posts

Posted 23 July 2010 - 08:31 AM

The trade script 'Arrow Trader' from www.arrowscripts.com into AdultVideoScript.

I know it can be done, but don't know how.

Can you do this? If so let me know

thanks


I know it can be done also... cause I have done it on 5 different sites. I sent you a PM

#5 Ronaldm

Ronaldm

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 5 posts

Posted 23 July 2010 - 05:11 PM

I know it can be done also... cause I have done it on 5 different sites. I sent you a PM




Thanks a lot for your excellent work!

#6 disturbed1

disturbed1

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 16 posts

Posted 23 July 2010 - 06:25 PM

Thanks a lot for your excellent work!


Thank you ;) Very glad your happy.
* Contact Me For Trade Script & Database Integrations With AVS * x3tgp@yahoo.com

[Fashion4Play]

#7 offersites

offersites

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 54 posts

Posted 24 July 2010 - 05:47 AM

Thank you ;) Very glad your happy.


can you help me with my website ?

#8 disturbed1

disturbed1

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 16 posts

Posted 25 July 2010 - 06:11 AM

Sure can. Send me a PM or send an email to x3tgp@yahoo.com or ICQ #603453843

Trade script integration is $20 and a toplist integration is included. Example of toplist:

http://www.eroticdreamz.com/

Whats NOT included is installation of the trade script its self.
* Contact Me For Trade Script & Database Integrations With AVS * x3tgp@yahoo.com

[Fashion4Play]

#9 maXXX

maXXX

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 29 posts

Posted 16 October 2010 - 02:23 AM

How and where do I include the in.php of ATC?
I tried lots of different styles and locations - but dont get it working...
No need for the rest... just need the right line for the tracker

#10 jermaine

jermaine

    Banned

  • Banned
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 388 posts

Posted 16 October 2010 - 02:32 AM

you can put it in your .htacess that should work

#11 maXXX

maXXX

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 29 posts

Posted 16 October 2010 - 02:44 AM

And how to? What would be the exact code?
From ATC:

AT CORE Configuration
1) Tracking incoming traffic

To track incoming traffic (and activate the program) include the following code on your index page

index.shtml pages
<!--#include virtual="/cgi-bin/atc/in.cgi" -->

index.php pages
<?php virtual ("/cgi-bin/atc/in.cgi"); ?>


How do I put this correctly into .htaccess?
Any help really appreciated - Im driving nuts already ^^

#12 maXXX

maXXX

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 29 posts

Posted 16 October 2010 - 02:50 AM

php_value include_path ".:/complete/path/to/cgi-bin/atc/in.cgi"


Coul d it be that way?

#13 jermaine

jermaine

    Banned

  • Banned
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 388 posts

Posted 16 October 2010 - 02:54 AM

how about you try it like this in .htacess file

Options -Indexes
DirectoryIndex in.cgi index.shtml index.html index.php index.cgi




that should work try it and let me know

#14 maXXX

maXXX

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 29 posts

Posted 16 October 2010 - 03:17 AM

Sorry if this sounds stupid...
But dont I have to tell htaccess where the in.cgi is located?
Actually its not counting anything...
For clarification - this is my fullpath to the in.cgi:
/home/pornhos/public_html/cgi-bin/atc/in.cgi

#15 jermaine

jermaine

    Banned

  • Banned
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 388 posts

Posted 16 October 2010 - 03:25 AM

no just add the code the way i gave you or copy the in.cgi to root

#16 maXXX

maXXX

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 29 posts

Posted 16 October 2010 - 03:34 AM

no just add the code the way i gave you or copy the in.cgi to root


The description of command "DirectoryIndex" is kinda like its been executed only when there is noting inside the directory... so when there is no index - it would execute the in.cgi
It should be somethig that its running the file in every php-file

Added the code as you suggested - counting nothing... :(

#17 jermaine

jermaine

    Banned

  • Banned
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 388 posts

Posted 16 October 2010 - 03:43 AM

well i have dun it the same way for tradepulse and it works if you try to include it an any php file or tpl file. will count but! will messup your site. thats the only way i can tell you.

if that don't work i guess its way over my head. and i remember i tryed to install atc but was having the same problem u getting now. so i used tradetpulse

#18 maXXX

maXXX

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 29 posts

Posted 16 October 2010 - 04:02 AM

I also have TP
Changed the code to:
DirectoryIndex ssi_in.php index.shtml index.html index.php index.cgi

But then I cant access tp-admin anymore...:confused:
When I remove the line again from htaccess - I can access the tp-admin again
I guess there is just something fucked up with my serverconfiguration...

Thanks for your help so far!!

#19 maXXX

maXXX

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 29 posts

Posted 16 October 2010 - 04:04 AM

DANG!
Changed to tp_in.php - now it looks like its working!!!

THANKS A LOT!

#20 maXXX

maXXX

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 29 posts

Posted 16 October 2010 - 04:58 AM

Now thats crazy... the index doesnt work anymore... only the videopages...
The problem is definatly the htaccess - when I remove the line everything works correctly...