Jump to content


Photo
- - - - -

trade script integration

trade pulse trade script

  • Please log in to reply
35 replies to this topic

#21 jermaine

jermaine

    Banned

  • Banned
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 388 posts

Posted 16 October 2010 - 05:19 AM

ok are you trying to install tradepulse? if u do the same way from the htacess it will work. not not put any count code in your php files because site will not function correctly.

for trade pulse add below to your htacess

Options -Indexes
DirectoryIndex tp_in.php index.shtml index.html index.php index.cgi



#22 maXXX

maXXX

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 29 posts

Posted 16 October 2010 - 05:30 AM

Yah did that... now the index is not working anymore...The Videopages work - just nor the index :(

#23 jermaine

jermaine

    Banned

  • Banned
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 388 posts

Posted 16 October 2010 - 05:32 AM

hmmmm......... whats your url?

#24 maXXX

maXXX

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 29 posts

Posted 16 October 2010 - 05:36 AM

See:
http://www.pornhost.to
And Videopage:
http://www.pornhost....-bf-in-her-room

#25 maXXX

maXXX

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 29 posts

Posted 16 October 2010 - 05:43 AM

When you type the index.php it works...
http://www.pornhost.to/index.php
But not when you go directly... crazy stuff

#26 jermaine

jermaine

    Banned

  • Banned
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 388 posts

Posted 16 October 2010 - 05:47 AM

but the tp script is not integrated in your site? tell you what send me a pm please include ftp for me and info for the tp script i will take a look at it in the morning gona get some zzzzzz now cool.

Thanks
Jermaine

#27 maXXX

maXXX

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 29 posts

Posted 16 October 2010 - 05:49 AM

Works now... dunno what I did... tried some stuff at once... anyway - thans again for your help :)
If you need some free traffic - send me your url or post it here... I will send you 1000 as thanks :)

#28 jermaine

jermaine

    Banned

  • Banned
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 388 posts

Posted 16 October 2010 - 05:56 AM

nice im happy you got it working my url is http://www.flix8.com

Thanks
Jermaine

#29 maXXX

maXXX

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 29 posts

Posted 16 October 2010 - 06:13 AM

Expect the traffic coming from damnbang.com :)
Will be done in 1-2 hours I guess - thanks again!

#30 jermaine

jermaine

    Banned

  • Banned
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 388 posts

Posted 16 October 2010 - 07:23 AM

Thanks i can see the traffic already man appreciate that.

and i have fix the tp script working fine

Thanks
Jermaine

#31 wazburn

wazburn

    Senior Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 211 posts

Posted 23 November 2010 - 06:30 PM

Thanks i can see the traffic already man appreciate that.

and i have fix the tp script working fine

Thanks
Jermaine



im trying to get tradepulse to work but im having trouble.

public_html/.htaccess

I add the line:
DirectoryIndex tp_in.php index.shtml index.html index.php index.cgi

I did not add TP includes inside the header and the body.

And when i go to TP, toplist-rebuild tops-preview I get blank page

If I add the line to htaccess the homepage will not open:
DirectoryIndex tp_in.php index.shtml index.html index.php index.cgi


*im setting up TP to show thumb from the trade site.,

Edited by wazburn, 23 November 2010 - 06:41 PM.


#32 wazburn

wazburn

    Senior Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 211 posts

Posted 24 November 2010 - 12:15 PM

1. did .htaccess method
2. setting/in to index.php - coz home goes blank
3. after a minute
4. myDOMAIN.com/tp/ssi_in.php = blank page
5. myDOMAIN.com/tp_in.php = it open and goes to the hompage
6. browsed directly to www.myDOMAIN.com = and page opened


im still looking a way around to make the virtual include method to work. anyone got ideas???

#33 xwrq

xwrq

    Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 45 posts

Posted 26 February 2011 - 02:15 PM

In templates yourcolor hearder.tpl
{php} virtual("/cgi-bin/atc/in.cgi"); {/php}

#34 jermaine

jermaine

    Banned

  • Banned
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 388 posts

Posted 27 February 2011 - 03:30 AM

1. did .htaccess method
2. setting/in to index.php - coz home goes blank
3. after a minute
4. myDOMAIN.com/tp/ssi_in.php = blank page
5. myDOMAIN.com/tp_in.php = it open and goes to the hompage
6. browsed directly to www.myDOMAIN.com = and page opened


im still looking a way around to make the virtual include method to work. anyone got ideas???


oh im sorry i didnt tell you how to fix that ok

1) go yousite.com/tp/?a=admin
2) enter user and pass
3) click on settings on the top navbar
4) scroll down click on in next to the out
5) look for this Settings: In Default main page: index.html
6) change to index.php
7) save!
8) finish done script is working no more blank pages :)

Thanks
Jermaine

Edited by jermaine, 27 February 2011 - 03:32 AM.


#35 wazburn

wazburn

    Senior Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 211 posts

Posted 01 March 2011 - 07:06 PM

oh im sorry i didnt tell you how to fix that ok

1) go yousite.com/tp/?a=admin
2) enter user and pass
3) click on settings on the top navbar
4) scroll down click on in next to the out
5) look for this Settings: In Default main page: index.html
6) change to index.php
7) save!
8) finish done script is working no more blank pages :)

Thanks
Jermaine


THAnkxxxx TP rocks.

#36 karter

karter

    Junior Member

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 2 posts

Posted 09 January 2012 - 01:41 AM

oh im sorry i didnt tell you how to fix that ok

1) go yousite.com/tp/?a=admin
2) enter user and pass
3) click on settings on the top navbar
4) scroll down click on in next to the out
5) look for this Settings: In Default main page: index.html
6) change to index.php
7) save!
8) finish done script is working no more blank pages :)

Thanks
Jermaine


but this method count in/out just in homepage no ?